Home  Casualties  All who Served  Contact Us

WEST MIDLANDS POLICE GREAT WAR MEMORIAL SITE

 

If you have information on any of the names on this website, photographs, documents or memories, please get in touch so we can make this site as comprehensive as possible.

 

LIST OF THOSE WHO SERVED

 

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y

 

A  
GEORGE WALLACE ADAMS R DIVISION
JOHN ALGAR R DIVISION
JACK ALLEN A DIVISION
HARRY ALWAY A DIVISION
FRANK ANDREWS C DIVISION
BERTRAM ARMITAGE R DIVISION
ANDREW ARTHUR C DIVISION
VICTOR EDMUND JOHN ARNOLD C DIVISION
WALTER ARNOLD B DIVISION
WILLIAM THOMAS ARTHERTON D DIVISION
FRANCIS EDWARD ASH C DIVISION
WILLIAM JOHN ASHFORD D DIVISION
WILLIAM STANLEY ASKEW D DIVISION
JOHN LEONARD AUSTIN D DIVISION
B  
THOMAS BAGGOTT E DIVISION
EDWIN BAILEY MM E DIVISION
JOSEPH BAILEY C DIVISION
ARCHIBOLD BAKER E DIVISION
EDWIN JOHN BAKER D DIVISION
GEORGE BAKER E DIVISION
WILFRED BALLINGER E DIVISION
GEORGE BARBER E DIVISION
HAROLD WILLIAM BARBER A DIVISION
JAMES FREDERICK BARKER D DIVISION
ALBERT WALLACE BARKER C DIVISION
GEORGE WILLIAM BARKER C DIVISION
GEORGE BARNES DRILL INSTRUCTORS
HENRY EDWARD BURGOYNE BARRETT A DIVISION
JAMES ALBERT BARTLETT C DIVISION
JOHN BARTRAM 1st POLICE RESERVE
WALTER THOMAS BARWELL A DIVISION
JOHN BASTABLE B DIVISION
LOUIS BATES E DIVISION
DANIEL BAYLISS C DIVISION
SIDNEY BAYLISS E DIVISION
JAMES EDWARD BEAMAN D DIVISION
THOMAS BEARDSALL E DIVISION
THOMAS BECKETT R DIVISION
WILLIAM BECKETT DRILL INSTRUCTORS
GEORGE BEESLEY B DIVISION
FRANCIS BEIRNE D DIVISION
WILLIAM JOHN BELL C DIVISION
ALFRED BENNETT C DIVISION
JAMES BENNETT D DIVISION
HARRY BENTLEY E DIVISION
THOMAS WILLIAM BERRIDGE A DIVISION
WILLIAM BEST R DIVISION
EDWARD STURTON BETTY C DIVISION
THOMAS BILLINGSLEY A DIVISION
EDWIN ERNEST BINT D DIVISION
CHARLES BISHOP B DIVISION
ALBERT BLACKWELL DRILL INSTRUCTORS
FREDERICK BLAND E DIVISION
FREDERICK WILLIAM BLISS D DIVISION
GEORGE BLOOMFIELD C DIVISION
OSWALD BLOOR C DIVISION
HENRY (HARRY) BLOOR A DIVISION
HENRY EDWARD BLOOR D DIVISION
RICHARD BLOWER DRILL INSTRUCTORS
WALTER CHARLES BOLLINGTON C DIVISION
FRANK SAMUEL BOND DRILL INSTRUCTORS
ALFRED WILLIAM BRAGG A DIVISION
FREDERICK BRODERICK B DIVISION
FRANK BROMLEY C DIVISION
DAVID BROWN C DIVISION
GEORGE BROWN B DIVISION
ISAAC BROWN B DIVISION
FRANCIS BRUTON E DIVISION
JOHN EDWARD BRYANT C DIVISION
ALBERT BUBB R DIVISION
ERNEST BUCKBY C DIVISION
HARRY BUDD E DIVISION
STANLEY WILLIAM MAY A BURGESS A DIVISION
GEORGE BULL D DIVISION
TIMOTHY BULLEN DRILL INSTRUCTORS
HENRY BENJAMIN BULLOCK D DIVISION
EDWARD BUMFORD D DIVISION
JAMES FRANCIS BUNN C DIVISION
HENRY VICTOR BURCH C DIVISION
JOHN BURKE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
THOMAS HENRY BURT E DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY BURTON A DIVISION
JOHN WILLIAM BUSH B DIVISION
C  
THOMAS CALDICOTT E DIVISION
ROBERT CARTER E DIVISION
FRANCIS GEORGE CARTWRIGHT MM C DIVISION
FRANCIS CARTWRIGHT 1st POLICE RESERVE
JOHN CASHMAN E DIVISION
FRANK CHESTERFIELD C DIVISION
GEORGE CHETWOOD B DIVISION
JOSEPH GEORGE CHINN MSM A DIVISION
JOHN CLANCY A DIVISION
ALBERT PERCY CLARKE C DIVISION
GEORGE EDWARD CLARK D DIVISION
JOHN D CLARE B DIVISION
JOHN HENRY CLASPER A DIVISION
WILLIAM CLEARY C DIVISION
IVOR WILLIAM CLEMENTS C DIVISION
ALBERT JOHN CLEWS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
TOM PRITCHARD CLUTTERBUCK C DIVISION
ALBERT COAKLEY A DIVISION
WALTER GORDON COATES E DIVISION
HENRY COCKBILL E DIVISION
HERMAN COLE C DIVISION
ARTHUR ALFRED COLE D DIVISION
ROWLAND GEORGE COLE D DIVISION
SYDNEY COLEMAN 1st POLICE RESERVE
WILLIAM COLLINS E DIVISION
HERBERT COLLIS D DIVISION
ALFRED COMLEY E DIVISION
JOHN CONNOR E DIVISION
CHARLES COOK E DIVISION
THOMAS COOK B DIVISION
HENRY COOKE E DIVISION
DAVID COOPER D DIVISION
WALTER COOPER E DIVISION
WILLIAM ERNEST COOPER MSM A DIVISION
EDGAR LEONARD COWLEY D DIVISION
ARTHUR COX C DIVISION
HERBERT CRANE B DIVISION
PETER CRAWLEY E DIVISION
ALFRED CRESSWELL E DIVISION
ARTHUR BENJAMIN CROFT C DIVISION
HENRY COURTNEY CROSS A DIVISION
FRED BRUCE CROUCH A DIVISION
BERTIE WILLIAM CROWDEN A DIVISION
FREDERICK CLARKSON CROWTHER D DIVISION
JOSEPH CUFFLEY MC B DIVISION
ALBERT LAWRENCE CULLIFORD B DIVISION
FREDERICK CHARLES CURLEY C DIVISION
WILFRED GEORGE CURNOCK D DIVISION
FRANK CUTTS D DIVISION
D  
FREDERICK DANIELS B DIVISION
GEORGE DARLINGTON D DIVISION
HERBERT HARRY DAVIS A DIVISION
CHARLES F DAVIES B DIVISION
GEORGE DAVIES C DIVISION
HARRY DAVIES E DIVISION
IVAN DAVIES C DIVISION
JOSEPH DAVIES B DIVISION
LESLIE VAUGHAN DAVIS B DIVISION
JAMES DAWSON A DIVISION
WALTER DAY D DIVISION
WILFRED THOMAS DAY C DIVISION
HENRY THOMAS DEAKIN C DIVISION
ALFRED DEAKIN D DIVISION
CHARLES PERCY DEAKIN D DIVISION
CYRIL W DEAN B DIVISION
GEORGE WILLIAM DIX DEARLOVE D DIVISION
GRAHAM DEELEY B DIVISION
GEORGE DEXTER A DIVISION
THOMAS DILLON E DIVISION
JOHN KENNETH DODMAN A DIVISION
PETER DOLEMAN D DIVISION
WILLIAM DOUGHTY DRILL INSTRUCTORS
HORACE DOWELL A DIVISION
JAMES DOWLING E DIVISION
MATTHEW DOYLE D DIVISION
ALFRED DRAISEY C DIVISION
JAMES HERBERT DUNCLIFF A DIVISION
ARTHUR JAMES DYER D DIVISION
E  
EDWIN EDEN E DIVISION
FRANK ALGERNON EELES A DIVISION
GEORGE A EDWARDS C DIVISION
GEORGE EDWARDS D DIVISION
JOHN GEORGE ELMS D DIVISION
HENRY OLIVER ENGLAND D DIVISION
FRANK ENSTONE C DIVISION
AUSTIN EVANS A DIVISION
BERNARD HENRY EVANS E DIVISION
GWILYM EVANS E DIVISION
HARRY EVANS B DIVISION
JOSEPH EVANS D DIVISION
WILLIAM EVANS B DIVISION
WILLIAM EVANS R DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY EVANS B DIVISION
WILLIAM FRANCIS EVANS D DIVISION
WILFRED ERNEST EVANS A DIVISION
F  
PATRICK FAHY A DIVISION
JOHN THOMAS FAIRHURST E DIVISION
HORACE LEONARD FARNDON C DIVISION
WILLIAM FARMER A DIVISION
FRANCIS FEATHERSTONE E DIVISION
HERBERT CHARLES FENSOME C DIVISION
ALBERT FIGGETT E DIVISION
GEORGE FRANCIS FINDLEY C DIVISION
RICHARD FINEMORE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
BENJAMIN FIRTH MM B DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY FISHER C DIVISION
JAMES FITZGERALD A DIVISION
TIMOTHY CONNOR FITZPATRICK A DIVISION
HORACE F FLAVELL B DIVISION
JAMES FLETCHER DRILL INSTRUCTORS
FRANK FOULKES B DIVISION
WILLIAM CHARLES FRANCIS D DIVISION
HOWARD FRANKISH C DIVISION
JOHN FRENCH A DIVISION
FREDERICK WILLIAM FRYER C DIVISION
WILLIAM FRYER B DIVISION
G  
JOHN F GARDNER B DIVISION
WILLIAM GARDNER E DIVISION
HENRY GEORGE A DIVISION
THOMAS GERAGHTY D DIVISION
JOSEPH GIBBS E DIVISION
JOSEPH GILBERT B DIVISION
JOSEPH JEFFREY GILBERT  C DIVISION
ALGY LEONARD GILES A DIVISION
ROBERT GILPIN C DIVISION
DANIEL LEONARD GLISBEY A DIVISION
HENRY HARVEY GLOVER A DIVISION
HENRY GODSALL C DIVISION
HORACE GOODE A DIVISION
HERBERT HORACE GOODLEY C DIVISION
FREDERICK JOHN GOODMAN A DIVISION
WILLIAM GILBERT GOUGH C DIVISION
THOMAS GOULD D DIVISION
STEPHEN GOULD E DIVISION
ARTHUR GREATWICH D DIVISION
FREDERICK JAMES CHARLES GREEN A DIVISION
JAMES WILLIAM GREEN B DIVISION
JAMES GREEN E DIVISION
THOMAS GREEN A DIVISION
ALBERT GREENLAND E DIVISION
GEORGE THOMAS GREENWAY D DIVISION
CHARLES GREGG D DIVISION
JOHN THOMAS GRIFFIN A DIVISION
EDWARD GRIFFITHS C DIVISION
JAMES ALFRED GRINNELL C DIVISION
THOMAS GRINNALL B DIVISION
H  
WILLIAM HALL A DIVISION
CHARLES HALE C DIVISION
GEORGE FRANCIS HAMER C DIVISION
HENRY HANDY C DIVISION
WALTER EDWARD HANDY C DIVISION
GEORGE HANDLEY E DIVISION
REGINALD HARDING C DIVISION
ALBERT HARDING E DIVISION
ALBERT HARRIS MM E DIVISION
ALBERT HARRIS A DIVISION
JOHN HARRIS E DIVISION
CHARLES HARRIS D DIVISION
WALTER LOUIS HARRIS C DIVISION
CHARLES LAMBERT HARRISON A DIVISION
WILLIAM HARRISSON C DIVISION
ALBERT HATHAWAY DRILL INSTRUCTORS
LEONARD ERNEST HAWTHORNE A DIVISION
GEORGE WILLIAM HAYNES C DIVISION
WALTER WILLLIAM HAYNES A DIVISION
FREDERICK JAMES HAYWARD A DIVISION
RUFUS JOSEPH HAYWARD D DIVISION
LOUIS HEAD C DIVISION
JOHN WILLIAM HEEKS C DIVISION
ALFRED HEMMING B DIVISION
HENRY HENDERSON E DIVISION
ARTHUR S HERBERT B DIVISION
ALFRED THOMAS HERBERT D DIVISION
FRANK HERBERT D DIVISION
FRANK HIBBERD D DIVISION
JOHN HICKMAN B DIVISION
HARRY HICKMAN A DIVISION
WILLIAM HICKSON C DIVISION
HENRY HIGGINS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
ALBERT HILL B DIVISION
HARRY HINTON E DIVISION
ARTHUR GILBERT HODGES C DIVISION
WILLIAM HOLLAND DRILL INSTRUCTORS
CHARLES HOLTOM 1st POLICE RESERVE
ALFRED HOWARD B DIVISION
SAMUEL HOWARD B DIVISION
ERNEST HOWLES 1st POLICE RESERVE
FREDERICK THOMAS HUDSON E DIVISION
WILLIAM HUDSON D DIVISION
FREDERICK GEORGE HUGHES A DIVISION
GEORGE HUGHES E DIVISION
JESSE HUGHES D DIVISION
JOHN HUGHES E DIVISION
THOMAS GEORGE HUGHES E DIVISION
HARRY HURCOMBE MM C DIVISION
HORACE VICTOR HUSSELL C DIVISION?
FRANCIS HUSSEY E DIVISION
I  
RICHARD IMMINS B DIVISION
RICHARD OWEN IVENS A DIVISION
J  
FRANK JACKSON C DIVISION
SYDNEY JACKSON E DIVISION
ARCHIBOLD JAMES JAMES D DIVISION
WILLIAM JAMES B DIVISION
WILLIAM JAMES C DIVISION
FRANK JARMAN A DIVISION
MARK JARVIS B DIVISION
FRANK OCTAVIUS JARVIS D DIVISION
HOWARD JEFFS B DIVISION
ARTHUR JONES B DIVISION
ALFRED JONES E DIVISION
FRANK JONES C DIVISION
JOHN EDWARD JONES D DIVISION
JOHN JONES E DIVISION
ROBERT D JONES B DIVISION
ROBERT JONES E DIVISION
THOMAS JONES B DIVISION
WILLIAM JONES R DIVISION
WILFRED JORDAN B DIVISION
WILLIAM JORDAN B DIVISION
K  
EDWARD KEEGAN D DIVISION
ARTHUR KENDRICK E DIVISION
LAWRENCE KENNY D DIVISION
RICHARD HENRY KEY D DIVISION
HERBERT KEOGH DRILL INSTRUCTORS
JAMES WILLIAM KILBURN A DIVISION
WILLIAM KINGS E DIVISION
ROBERT WILLIAM KNAPP D DIVISION
OLIVER V LEONARD KNEE A DIVISION
ERNEST KNIGHT C DIVISION
WILLIAM KNOWLES B DIVISION
L  
ARTHUR LAMMAS E DIVISION
JOHN LATHBURY E DIVISION
HERBERT LAZENBY E DIVISION
THOMAS LEATH E DIVISION
JOSEPH GEORGE LEE A DIVISION
MARK LEE A DIVISION
JOHN ROWLEY LEES C DIVISION
ALFRED ERNEST LEATH A DIVISION
WILLIAM LEIGHTON C DIVISION
WILLIAM LINDLEY E DIVISION
HERBERT GEORGE LIPSCOMBE D DIVISION
HUBERT LISCOMBE E DIVISION
FREDERICK LLOYD C DIVISION
JAMES LOVATT A DIVISION
FRANCIS LUCAS B DIVISION
M  
JOHN RICHARD MADDOCKS A DIVISION
ALBERT GAVIN MALCOLM C DIVISION
JAMES MAPLES A DIVISION
JOSEPH MARSH E DIVISION
LENTON WILLIAM MARSHALL A DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY MARSHALL E DIVISION
WILLIAM EDWARD MATTHEWS D DIVISION
PETER McCARTIN C DIVISION
PETER McHALE C DIVISION
RICHARD McHALE E DIVISION
HAROLD WILLIAM MEACHAM D DIVISION
CHARLES JAMES MEADOWS A DIVISION
JAMES MEADOWS A DIVISION
JOHN ROBERT MEARS D DIVISION
WILLIAM MELLORS D DIVISION
ALFRED FREDERICK MERRY A DIVISION
JOHN HENRY MILLS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
ALBERT ARTHUR MITCHELL D DIVISION
CECIL MITCHENSON R DIVISION
FRANCIS MONK D DIVISION
CHARLES MOORE C DIVISION
FRANCIS RICHARD MOORE C DIVISION
ARTHUR MOORE E DIVISION
ROGER MORAN E DIVISION
WILLIAM THOMAS MORGAN C DIVISION
JAMES FRANCIS MORONEY C DIVISION
JOHN JOSEPH MORONEY D DIVISION
WILLIAM MORONEY E DIVISION
GEORGE WILLIAM MORRIS B DIVISION
ERNEST MORRIS E DIVISION
EDWIN MORRIS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
ALEC MOSS B DIVISION
GEORGE MOULDER E DIVISION
ARTHUR SIDNEY MOULES D DIVISION
GEORGE MOUNTFORD C DIVISION
WILLIAM MULVIHILL D DIVISION
HERBERT MUNDAY B DIVISION
N  
GERALD ALOYSIUS NEILAN D DIVISION
GEORGE REGINALD NEW A DIVISION
THOMAS NIND D DIVISION
JOHN NORMAN E DIVISION
RICHARD NORTHWOOD E DIVISION
THOMAS NUNNEY A DIVISION
O  
WILLIAM OAKLEY E DIVISION
CHARLES WILLIAM OATES A DIVISION
JOSEPH O'BRIEN B DIVISION
ARTHUR O'CONNOR E DIVISION
ALBERT OWEN E DIVISION
CORNELIUS OWEN B DIVISION
P  
JESSE PACKER C DIVISION
WILLIAM JESSE PADBURY A DIVISION
ALBERT PARDOE D DIVISION
JAMES PARKER E DIVISION
THOMAS HENRY PARKER B DIVISION
THOMAS PARKES B DIVISION
CHARLES HENRY PARR C DIVISION
ERNEST PARSONS E DIVISION
JAMES PATMAN B DIVISION
EDWARD WILLIAM PATTISON D DIVISION
SAMUEL WILLIAM PEARCE C DIVISION
FREDERICK PENNICOTT E DIVISION
DAVID ERNEST PENNY D DIVISION
ARTHUR PENRICE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
 JAMES PERSANI (Personi?) C DIVISION
GEORGE PHILPOTT B DIVISION
FRED PINCH E DIVISION
HAROLD EDWARD PITT E DIVISION
ERNEST WILLIAM PITTAM A DIVISION
JOHN PITSON A DIVISION
FREDERICK PITTICK D DIVISION
EDWARD ERASMUS POOLER D DIVISION
WILLIAM PORTER B DIVISION
GEORGE FREDERICK POTTER C DIVISION
ARTHUR POWELL C DIVISION
JOHN EDWARD POWELL E DIVISION
STEPHEN POWELL D DIVISION
ALBERT POXTON E DIVISION
ALBERT POYNTON E DIVISION
THOMAS PREECE E DIVISION
PHILIP PRESCOTT 1st POLICE RESERVE
FREDERICK JOHN PRICE C DIVISION
FRANCIS THOMAS PRICE A DIVISION
HENRY PRICE D DIVISION
JOSEPH PRIEST E DIVISION
FREDERICK OSCAR PRITCHARD D DIVISION
HENRY THOMAS PYNE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
R  
ERNEST JOHN RANDALL A DIVISION
FREDERICK RATCLIFF B DIVISION
SAM CHIDLER RAVENHALL B DIVISION
WILLIAM REASON B DIVISION
GEORGE REDDING A DIVISION
FREDERICK REDLEY E DIVISION
HERBERT GEORGE STANLEY REED A DIVISION
JOHN S REYNOLDS B DIVISION
LEONARD RHODES C DIVISION
M HUBERT RICHARDSON R DIVISION
FREDERICK GEORGE RICKETTS C DIVISION
JAMES EDWARD RILEY E DIVISION
EDWIN ROBERTS E DIVISION
HARRY A ROBERTSON A DIVISION
ALBERT GEORGE ROBINSON C DIVISION
ARTHUR STRATFORD ROGERS B DIVISION
ARTHUR ROGERS E DIVISION
JOHN AUSTIN ROLLINS A DIVISION
WILLIAM ROSE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
EDWARD J (GEORGE?) ROSSITER B DIVISION
JOHN ROWBOTHAM C DIVISION
EDWARD THOMAS ROWLEY D DIVISION
REGINALD ROWLEY R DIVISION
GEORGE HENRY RUFFLES C DIVISION
JOHN HENRY RUSSELL D DIVISION
JOHN RUSSELL 1st POLICE RESERVE
JAMES COCKBURN RUTHERFORD A DIVISION
JOSIAH WILLIAM RUTHERFORD A DIVISION
CHARLES RUTTER C DIVISION
ALBERT VICTOR RYDER D DIVISION
S  
WILLIAM SALE D DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY SARGOOD A DIVISION
JOSEPH SAUNDERS D DIVISION
CHARLES HENRY SAUNDERS MM E DIVISION
DAVID SCHOFIELD B DIVISION
WALTER SCOTT C DIVISION
ALFRED SCOTSON C DIVISION
THOMAS SCOTSON D DIVISION
JAMES SCRAGG B DIVISION
CECIL COLLINGRIDGE SEATON A DIVISION
HARRY SEDGLEY A DIVISION
HENRY SEIBOTH B DIVISION
JAMES SHAFFREY C DIVISION
PERCY GOODING SHARPE A DIVISION
FREDERICK SHAW C DIVISION
JOHN HENRY BURGESS SHAW B DIVISION
CORNELIUS SHEASBY B DIVISION
EDWARD SHELDRICK B DIVISION
HERBERT SHELTON D DIVISION
MAURICE SHEMMING B DIVISION
JOSEPH SHIPTON B DIVISION
 HENRY WALKER SHAPLAND C DIVISION
ARTHUR SIMONS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
REGINALD JOHN SIMMONDS D DIVISION
WILLIAM EDWARD SILVESTER B DIVISION
LEONARD THOMAS SILVESTER C DIVISION
FREDERICK SIMPSON D DIVISION
FREDERICK SMALLMAN DRILL INSTRUCTORS
CHARLES SMITH C DIVISION
ERNEST A SMITH B DIVISION
JAMES SMITH B DIVISION
FREDERICK SMITH E DIVISION
GEORGE SMITH E DIVISION
THOMAS VICTOR SMITH A DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY GEORGE SMITH A DIVISION
FRANK SOUTHALL 1st POLICE RESERVE
WILLIAM SPIERS DRILL INSTRUCTORS
JOHN ALFRED SPROSTON A DIVISION
GEORGE STAGG D DIVISION
CHARLES STANTON D DIVISION
WILLIAM STANTON E DIVISION
JOSEPH STAPLETON E DIVISION
EDWIN STATTER A DIVISION
WILLIAM STEELE E DIVISION
GEORGE STINTON E DIVISION
EDGAR STOKES E DIVISION
WILLIAM SUTTON E DIVISION
T  
WALLACE TALBOT B DIVISION
LEONARD TANSELL E DIVISION
WILLIAM TARRANT B DIVISION
STANLEY TASKER R DIVISION
ARTHUR TAYLOR A DIVISION
JAMES HAROLD THOMAS D DIVISION
EDWARD CLARE THOMPSON C DIVISION
SAMSON THOMPSON D DIVISION
GEORGE MURDUE THOMPSON E DIVISION
THOMAS THORNE E DIVISION
EDWIN TILLEY R DIVISION
CUTHBERT TOFT E DIVISION
ALBERT TOMES E DIVISION
THOMAS TOMES E DIVISION
JOHN THOMAS TOON B DIVISION
WILLIAM THOMAS TOOLEY C DIVISION
ARTHUR TREADGOLD A DIVISION
PERCY GEORGE TROUGHTON C DIVISION
JOHN TUDOR C DIVISION
ROBERT WILLIAM TURLEY C DIVISION
THOMAS TURNER A DIVISION
JOHN TYLER B DIVISION
U  
GEORGE UPTON E DIVISION
ERNEST URBERSAX 1st POLICE RESERVE
V  
GEOFFREY WILLIAM VAUGHAN C DIVISION
ALFRED EDWARD VINCE C DIVISION
W  
LEO WAKEMAN E DIVISION
CHARLES WALKER B DIVISION
JOSEPH WALKER C DIVISION
THOMAS WALL D DIVISION
EDMUND WALLACE C DIVISION
THOMAS WALSH B DIVISION
ERNEST WALTERS C DIVISION
WILLIAM THOMAS WALTERS A DIVISION
ALEX WARNER B DIVISION
RICHARD FREDERICK WARNER C DIVISION
JAMES WARRINER C DIVISION
FRED ALVA WATSON A DIVISION
TOM WOODWARD WATSON D DIVISION
JOHN WILLIAM WATTS A DIVISION
ERNEST AMOS WEBB A DIVISION
HORACE WEEDON B DIVISION
TOM WELCH D DIVISION
FREDERICK WELLS E DIVISION
WALTER WYCLIFFE WELLS D DIVISION
WILLIAM WELSHMAN C DIVISION
ALFRED WESTBURY A DIVISION
ALBERT WESTON B DIVISION
ALFRED WHITE E DIVISION
JOHN THOMAS WHITE C DIVISION
JAMES WHITEHOUSE DRILL INSTRUCTORS
JOHN WHITNEY E DIVISION
JAMES WICKSON D DIVISION
WALTER F CHARLES WIGGINS B DIVISION
JAMES HENRY WILDING D DIVISION
EDMUND WILLIAMS E DIVISION
JOHN WILLIAMS E DIVISION
FRANK WILLIAMS D DIVISION
HERBERT EDWARD WILLIAMS D DIVISION
RICHARD OWEN WILLIAMS D DIVISION
FREDERICK THOMAS WILSON A DIVISION
JOHN WINSTANLEY E DIVISION
WILLIAM TURNER WISE A DIVISION
WILLIAM WOMWELL E DIVISION
ALBERT WOOD DRILL INSTRUCTORS
THOMAS WOOD B DIVISION
WILLIAM WOOD C DIVISION
JAMES FRANCIS WOODFORD C DIVISION
JOSEPH W WOODHOUSE B DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY WOODWARD B DIVISION
WILLIAM HENRY WOOLLEY C DIVISION
WILLIAM PATRICK WRENN D DIVISION
GEORGE ARTHUR WRIGHT C DIVISION
GILBERT WRIGHT B DIVISION
REGINALD WRIGHT B DIVISION
ALFRED JOSEPH (JAMES?) WRIGHT D DIVISION
WILLIAM WRIGHT D DIVISION
HORACE EDMUND KIRBY WYATT D DIVISION
Y  
JAMES HARRY YATES C DIVISION
ALBERT SAMUEL YOUNG D DIVISION